Changeset: 70539305
Added and Modified Roads,Park
Closed by Mayank Goel
Tags
changesets_count | 403 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.15.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
source | survey;aerial imagery |
warnings:fixme_tag | 2 |
Discussion
-
Comment from contrapunctus
Hi Mayank! :)
It seems you've created a second carriageway for Vikas Marg in this changeset. I happened to pass the spot today, and noticed that it was single carriageway. Aerial imagery (I checked Bing and Mapbox Satellite) confirms this.
Since this changeset touches quite a few roads, I cannot revert it - I will have to remove the carriageway manually.
Please do not add carriageways where none exist. And kindly consider making smaller changesets, with more descriptive comments - they make life easier for your fellow mappers ;)
Ways (21-26 of 26)
- 1
- 2
Relations (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |